- Hide menu

- Resume -

TELEVISION

The Good Wife - Lori Hawthorne // CBS, directed by Michael Zinberg

Elementary - Abby Campbell // CBS, directed by Michael Pressman

FILM

Marcy - Clare Flynn // directed by Daniel Freudenberger

Mortem Di Virgo (short) - High Priestess // directed by Ryan Gallagher

BROADWAY

The Heiress - Catherine*; Mrs. Montgomery*; Maria; Marian (u/s) *performed // Walter Kerr Theater, directed by Moisés Kaufman

OFF-BROADWAY

She Stoops to Conquer - Kate Hardcastle // The Actors Company Theatre, directed by Scott Alan Evans

Romance Language - Penny // Ars Nova, directed by Carl Andress

Romeo and Juliet - Mercutio // Wheelhouse Theater, directed by Jeff Wise

The Winter’s Tale - Hermione // New York Classical Theatre, directed by Stephen Burdman

Measure for Measure - Isabella // New York Classical Theatre, directed by Stephen Burdman

NY READINGS & WORKSHOPS (select)

The Very Extraordinary Mr. Law - Marianne // Tectonic Theater Project, directed by Moisés Kaufman

Within A Marble City - Mary // Mint Theater Company, directed by Jonathan Bank

Ruth - Ruth // The Actors Company Theatre, directed by Owen Thompson

Extinction - Samantha // Ensemble Studio Theatre, directed by Jessie Mills

No Home for Bees - Bridget // Lark Play Development Center, directed by Nancy Robillard

The Miser - Marianne // Dramatists Guild, directed by Jan Silverman

The Show-Off - Clara // Peccadillo Theatre Company, directed by Dan Wackerman

THEATER

Antony and Cleopatra - Iras/Octavia // Carter Theatre, directed by Emily Mann

Soldier’s Heart - Casey // Premiere Stages, directed by John J. Wooten

Lives of Reason - Ilona Cabot // Two River Theater, directed by Jonathan Fox

Phèdre - Ismène // American Conservatory Theater, directed by Carey Perloff

A Christmas Carol - Mary // American Conservatory Theater, directed by Domenique Lozano

In the Next Room; or the vibrator play - Mrs. Givings // The Wilma Theater, directed by Blanka Zizka

Pride and Prejudice - Elizabeth Bennet // Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, directed by Erin Hurley

Hamlet - Ophelia // Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, directed by Patrick Mulcahy

The Lion in Winter - Alais // Shakespeare Santa Cruz, directed by Richard E.T. White

Dracula - Lucy // Alabama Shakespeare Festival, directed by Geoffrey Sherman

Pericles - Ensemble; Thaisa (u/s) // California Shakespeare Theater, directed by Joel Sass

Othello - Desdemona // Marin Theatre Company, directed by Jasson Minadakis

The Farm (world premiere) - Mollie // Shotgun Players, directed by Jon Tracy

Her Naked Skin - Mrs. Schliefke // A.C.T. MFA Program, directed by Jonathan Moscone

Sweet Charity - Helene // A.C.T. MFA Program, directed by Gia Solari

The Critic - The Confidante // A.C.T. MFA Program, directed by Mark Rucker

Macbeth - Lady Macbeth // A.C.T. MFA Program, directed by Giles Havergal

The Debutante - Rosalind Connage // A.C.T. MFA Program, directed by Jack Sharrar

TRAINING

American Conservatory Theater - MFA in Acting

Boston College - BA Theater and Communication

British American Drama Academy – Summer Training Program

Acting - Melissa Smith, Gregory Wallace, Domenique Lozano, Jonathan Moscone, Peter Francis James

Movement - Stephen Buescher (commedia, clown), Francine Landes (Laban), Frank Ottiwell (Alexander), Leslie Felbain (mask), Gregory Hoffman (t’ai chi, combat), Jeff Raz (acrobatics)

Voice/Speech - Jeff Crockett, Nancy Benjamin, Dawn-Elin Fraser, Lisa Anne Porter

Singing - Jane Hammet, Brett Strader, Robert Rutt

On Camera - Bob Krakower, Philip Charles MacKenzie, Rosalyn Coleman Williams

SPECIAL SKILLS

Dialects Standard British (R.P.), Irish (Dublin), southern American, midwestern American

Skills singing (soprano), ballet (pointe), trapeze, some French language, and competitive sports: soccer, basketball, volleyball, and circle rules football (NYC League Defensive Player of the Year 2013)